facebook twitter feed in

Marine Fresh Bangladesh

Not Just Belief, Gently Belief..Quality People Give Quality Support…

Call Now: +88 01713 460 880
About :
Marine Fresh Bangladesh is a professionally managed farm and buying agent for Shrimp and seafood in Bangladesh. We assure you for quality fresh shrimp and fresh seafood in existing seafood market. We provide best shrimp for sale and export worldwide. We are best for seafood prices……
black tiger

Bangladeshi Black Tiger... 100% Organic and Natural Farming

Download B_Tiger Doc

download

Click to download


Recent News

trawler

New Shrimp Season ... 2013

news Full Moon Landing is start here for season first BT .... April 13, 2013

news Black Tiger shrimp's season is going to start here ...April 13, 2013

news Harina/Gray shrimp's season is going to start here ...April 13, 2013


Black Tiger (Penaeus Monodon)

Name

Black Tiger/ Bagda/ Bagda Chingri

Common Name: Black tiger Shrimp, Giant Tiger Shrimp, Jumbo Tiger Shrimp, Tiger Prawn

Scientific name: Penaeus monodon

French: Crevette

Garnele

Gambero

Ebi

Camarón

Nutrition Facts

Calories:

106

Fat Calories:

15.3

Total Fat:

1.7 g

Saturated Fat:

0.3 g

Cholesterol:

152 mg

Sodium:

148 mg

Protein:

20.3 g

Omega 3:

0.53 g


Season of Black Tiger Shrimp

black tiger season

Details & Specification's

Product Name: Black Tiger Shrimp

Scientific Name: Penaeus monodon

HOSO,HLSO,Easy Peel, PND,PDTO etc Raw & Cooked

Size: 8-12, 13-15, 16-20, 21-30, 31-40 to 70-90

Source: Wild caught Natural Farming

Supply Ability: 1000 MT/year

Price CFR (USD)

FORM OF PROCESSING

FREEZING STYLE

SIZE/COUNT

Headless Shell-on

Block Frozen/IQF

6/8 through 61/70 pcs/lb

Headless Shell-on Easy Peel

Block Frozen/IQF

6/8 through 41/50 pcs/lb

Head-on Shell-on

Semi IQF

8/12 through 41/50 pcs/kg

P & D/R-PD

Block Frozen/IQF

8/12 through 71/90 pcs/lb

P & D T/ON

Block Frozen/IQF

P & D T/ON Butterfly

Block Frozen Fresh Shrimp

PUD Skewer

Semi IQF

31/40 through 61/70 pcs/lb

Cooked shrimp, boiled shrimp or boil frozen shrimp product can be provided and Delivery as per our valued buyer’s requirement

Packing: 6x4 Lb, 6x2 Kg, 6x1.8 Kg, 10x1 Kg, net weight net count, net weight frozen count with a % of Glazing or as per buyer’s choice.

Black Tiger Shrimp's Photo

  • black tiger shrimp
  • bagda shrimp
  • fresh seafood
  • fresh shrimp
  • seafood market
  • black tiger cooked
  • boil frozen shrimp
  • fresh fresh seafood
  • best shrimp
  • black tiger pnd iqf